PRIVACY POLICY

Data Protection

Who is responsible for processing your data?

Identity: Las ideas de Wendy – Beatriz Moreno Núñez

Postal Address: C/ Adolfo Marsillach 52, 2º, 2ª 28051 Madrid

Telephone:   +34 91 434 63 05

Contact: eventos@lasideasdewendy.com

 

What is the purpose of us processing your personal data?

Pursuant to European Regulation 2016/679, General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), we inform you that Las ideas de Wendy processes its customer’s details with the following purposes:

To correctly handle the purchasing, booking and consultation of all types of services.

To improve the services that you subscribe to by means of studying your behaviour as a user, to then adapt to your likes and needs.

To create a commercial profile based on the information provided in order to send personalized newsletters (only one per month with useful information for your business).

To grant data to public bodies and authorities, provided they are required pursuant to legal and regulatory provisions.

 

How long do we keep your data for?

Your data will be kept whilst the contractual and commercial relation lasts, as well as during the time necessary to adhere to legal obligations, or until you request for it to be deleted.

 

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

The legal basis for the processing of your data is the execution of a contract with Las ideas de Wendy in relation to acquired services or products.

 

To which recipients will we communicate your data?

If you have given your consent, your data will not be passed to any entity. Your data are saved with us. Only Las ideas de Wendy will have your data.

 

What are your rights when you give us your data, and how can you exercise these?

You have the right to access your personal data, as well as to request to amend incorrect data or, if the case may be, request for it to be deleted when, among other reasons, it is no longer necessary to keep the data for the purposes for which they were collected. In certain circumstances you can request for the processing of your data to be limited; in this case, we will only keep it for claims processes or advocacy.

Likewise, you can exercise your right to transfer data, as well as withdraw the consent granted at any time, without this affecting the legality of the processing based on the consent granted before its withdrawal.

If you want to exercise any of your rights, you can contact us via email at eventos@lasideasdewendy.com

Remember to give as your email address that you use for the account or portal regarding your request.

You can refer to the Spanish Data Protection Agency and other relevant public bodies for any claim regarding the processing of your personal data.

 

Cookies Policy

Las ideas de Wendy does not use Cookies.

 

Website Access and Usage Conditions

Accessing our web page is the exclusive responsibility of the users and it involves accepting and being aware of the legal warnings, conditions and terms of use contained within it. Las ideas de Wendy reserves the right to carry out, at any moment, the changes and modifications that it deems necessary for the web page, without the need to give previous warning of this.

 

Obligation to Correctly Use the Web Page and its Contents

The user undertakes to correctly use the website and services it provides pursuant to the law, this Legal Disclaimer and the instructions and warnings of which they are informed.

The user is bound to the exclusive use of the website and its content for legal, non-prohibited purposes, which do not infringe current legislation and/or could detriment the legal rights of or any third party, and/or which may cause any direct or indirect damage or prejudice.

In respect thereof, the user will refrain from using any of the contents on the web page with illegal purposes or effects, those prohibited in this Legal Disclaimer, and those that could detriment the interests of third parties or that, in any way, could damage, disable, overload, deteriorate or prevent the normal use of the website, computer equipment or documents, files and all types of content stored (hacking) on any of the Group’s, other users’ or any internet user’s computer equipment (hardware and software).

 

Data Protection Policy

Pursuant to that established in Organic Law of Protection of Personal Data, 15/1999, Las ideas de Wendy, with registered address at C/ Adolfo Marsillach 52 2º 2ª 28051 Madrid, hereby states that when using www.lasideasdewendy.com, to make a purchase it is necessary to provide certain basic Personal Data which will be processed both automatically and not automatically and will be incorporated in the corresponding automated files, which have been previously registered before the relevant authority, of which Las ideas de Wendy  is the holder and liable party.

LAS IDEAS DE WENDY will request certain Personal Data which shall be mandatory in order to complete the booking of the product to be contracted.

The automatic collecting and processing of Personal Data has the aim of maintaining the contractual relation established with Las ideas de Wendy, and the handling of the purchase, booking and consultation of all types of services.

Likewise, personal data will be gathered for the following purposes:

 

1.       Those regarding the activity linked to an events agency.

2.       The intervening parties require their provision for the services requested by the user.

3.       To verify credit cards and other means of payment.

4.       The study of the way the user uses the services.

5.       To verify, maintain and develop systems and analyze statistics.

6.       Publicity, promotion and commercial research activities.

7.       To send surveys, which the user is not obliged to answer.

 

The user will supply, in any case, data that is true, giving LAS IDEAS DE WENDY the right to exclude the right to the registered services to all users that have provided false data, notwithstanding any other actions applicable under the Law.

The CLIENT is required to submit each of the items of data required for the contracting of a Service. LAS IDEAS DE WENDY can deny the interested party from registering if they do not provide said data. The owner of the data expressly authorizes LAS IDEAS DE WENDY to grant the data to the necessary entities, for the data processing purposes authorized by the user for the provision of service that the user has subscribed to from LAS IDEAS DE WENDY to undertake the uses authorized by the user in compliance with this Condition.

LAS IDEAS DE WENDY can, and in some cases must grant the Personal Data to other companies with the same aims as that set forth in the previous paragraph on collecting data.

The owner of the data expressly consents to say companies being granted or informed of the data included in the previously referred to file. 

LAS IDEAS DE WENDY has adopted the legally required security measures in its facilities, systems and files. Likewise, it guarantees the confidentiality of all Personal Data.

 

 

 

® 2018 LAS IDEAS DE WENDY. All rights reserved.